Please note: You may need Adobe Reader to open and view the Transit Route & Schedule information. You can download the current version from the Adobe web site.
Changes after the 2012 “Route Map & Schedules” were printed.
Sunday bus routes – en Espanol
Bus Routes
- *Route 11: MLK Drive – Meadowlark
- Route 12: Airport – WalMart East
- *Route 21: Monroe – Aldi’s – WalMart North
- *Route 21C: Monroe – West Mound – Target
- Route 22: St. Mary’s Circulator
- *Route 31: W. Grand – Ravina Park
- *Route 32: South Shores
- *Route 41: E. Grand – Richland Community College
- *Route 51: Jasper – Park 101
- *Route 52: W. Main – Wyckles Rd.
- *Route 53: Enterprise – Taylor Rd.
- *Route 61: Water – Hickory Point Mall
- Route 62: Oakland – Fairview Plaza
- Route 63: Decatur – Fairview Plaza
- Route 71: Lost Bridge – WalMart East
*Modifications to Route have been made. Please, call Dispatch at (217) 424-2800 for most accurate schedule and route.